Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best HeyReach alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to HeyReach (cloud LinkedIn outreach for agencies, priced per sender), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a HeyReach alternative

  • $79 per sender a month is costly for small teams with a few accounts.
  • Sales Navigator leads are imported, with no built-in splitter for searches over 2,500.
  • Email depends on separate tools (Instantly, Smartlead).

The alternatives at a glance

HeyReach alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
Expandi$99 per seat a month (Business)7 days, every featureYesNot listedYesYes
Botdog$79 per account a month (Solo)7 days, no cardYesNot listedYesNot listed
Aimfox$49 per seat a month (Outreach seat)14 days, no cardYesNot listedNot listedNo
HeyReach (for reference)$79 per sender a month (Growth)14 days, no card, 3 LinkedIn accountsYesNot listedYesPartlyThrough Instantly and Smartlead

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if you run up to a few dozen accounts and want scraping and outreach in one tool at a lower price.

    • Lower price for small teams: $29 for the first account and $19 for each extra, against $79 per sender.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Scraping, invites, follow-ups and the reply inbox are one product: scrape a Sales Navigator search, then invite and follow up from the same list, without a separate export tool.
  2. 2. Expandi

    Cloud LinkedIn and email outreach. From $99 per seat a month (Business). Trial: 7 days, every feature.

    Best if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard.

    GrabProspect vs Expandi
  3. 3. Botdog

    Cloud LinkedIn outreach with an AI inbox. From $79 per account a month (Solo). Trial: 7 days, no card.

    Best if you want AI-written campaigns or someone to run outreach for you.

    GrabProspect vs Botdog
  4. 4. Aimfox

    Cloud LinkedIn outreach with rentable profiles. From $49 per seat a month (Outreach seat). Trial: 14 days, no card.

    Best if you want rented profiles or a white-labelled agency dashboard for 20+ seats.

    GrabProspect vs Aimfox

When HeyReach is still the right choice

Stay with HeyReach if you run an agency with 25+ sending accounts and want white label and integrations.

  • Large agency bundles: 25 senders for $999 a month, or up to 300 on Unlimited.
  • White label, API, webhooks and an MCP server, with Clay, Zapier and HubSpot integrations.
  • Email through Instantly and Smartlead.

HeyReach alternatives: questions

What is the best HeyReach alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. Expandi fits if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard. Botdog fits if you want AI-written campaigns or someone to run outreach for you. Aimfox fits if you want rented profiles or a white-labelled agency dashboard for 20+ seats.

Is there a cheaper alternative to HeyReach?

For three LinkedIn accounts, HeyReach lists $237 a month; GrabProspect is $67 a month with every module. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from HeyReach?

Yes. Export your leads from HeyReach as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with HeyReach?

You run an agency with 25+ sending accounts and want white label and integrations. Large agency bundles: 25 senders for $999 a month, or up to 300 on Unlimited.

Switching from HeyReach?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

HeyReach and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.