Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best La Growth Machine alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to La Growth Machine (multichannel outreach (LinkedIn, email, X) with enrichment), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a La Growth Machine alternative

  • €60 per identity on Basic, and the multichannel inbox needs Pro (€120).
  • Basic allows up to 3 identities.
  • Much of the value is in email and enrichment, which LinkedIn-first teams may not need.

The alternatives at a glance

La Growth Machine alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
lemlist$109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps)14 daysYesNot listedNot listedYes
Skylead$100 per seat a month (All-in-One)7 daysYesNot listedYesYes
Meet Alfred$29 per user a month (Individual)Free trial availableYesNot listedYesPartlyBusiness plan and up
La Growth Machine (for reference)€60 per identity a month (Basic)14 days, no cardYesNot listedPartlyPro plan and upYes

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if LinkedIn is your main channel and price per account matters.

    • $29 for the first account and $19 after, against €60 per identity.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Invites your connections to follow your company Page (250 a month from a Page admin’s account, 50 from others) and keeps the follower list in sync.
  2. 2. lemlist

    Cold email platform with LinkedIn steps. From $109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps). Trial: 14 days.

    Best if email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step.

    GrabProspect vs lemlist
  3. 3. Skylead

    Cloud LinkedIn and email sequences with a lead database. From $100 per seat a month (All-in-One). Trial: 7 days.

    Best if email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels.

    GrabProspect vs Skylead
  4. 4. Meet Alfred

    Cloud outreach for LinkedIn, email and X. From $29 per user a month (Individual). Trial: Free trial available.

    Best if you want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling.

    GrabProspect vs Meet Alfred

When La Growth Machine is still the right choice

Stay with La Growth Machine if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment.

  • LinkedIn, email and X in one sequence, with AI voice messages.
  • Lead enrichment and CRM sync with HubSpot and Pipedrive.

La Growth Machine alternatives: questions

What is the best La Growth Machine alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. lemlist fits if email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step. Skylead fits if email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels. Meet Alfred fits if you want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling.

Is there a cheaper alternative to La Growth Machine?

For three LinkedIn accounts, La Growth Machine lists €180 a month; GrabProspect is $67 a month with every module. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from La Growth Machine?

Yes. Export your leads from La Growth Machine as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with La Growth Machine?

You want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment. LinkedIn, email and X in one sequence, with AI voice messages.

Switching from La Growth Machine?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

La Growth Machine and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.