Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best lemlist alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to lemlist (cold email platform with LinkedIn steps), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a lemlist alternative

  • LinkedIn steps need the $109 Multichannel plan.
  • It's built email-first, with LinkedIn as a supporting channel.
  • There is no Sales Navigator splitter for searches over 2,500.

The alternatives at a glance

lemlist alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
La Growth Machine€60 per identity a month (Basic)14 days, no cardYesNot listedPartlyPro plan and upYes
Skylead$100 per seat a month (All-in-One)7 daysYesNot listedYesYes
Expandi$99 per seat a month (Business)7 days, every featureYesNot listedYesYes
lemlist (for reference)$109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps)14 daysYesNot listedNot listedYes

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if LinkedIn and Sales Navigator are your main channel.

    • LinkedIn outreach from $29 a month, against $109 for lemlist’s Multichannel plan.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Invites your connections to follow your company Page (250 a month from a Page admin’s account, 50 from others) and keeps the follower list in sync.
  2. 2. La Growth Machine

    Multichannel outreach (LinkedIn, email, X) with enrichment. From €60 per identity a month (Basic). Trial: 14 days, no card.

    Best if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment.

    GrabProspect vs La Growth Machine
  3. 3. Skylead

    Cloud LinkedIn and email sequences with a lead database. From $100 per seat a month (All-in-One). Trial: 7 days.

    Best if email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels.

    GrabProspect vs Skylead
  4. 4. Expandi

    Cloud LinkedIn and email outreach. From $99 per seat a month (Business). Trial: 7 days, every feature.

    Best if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard.

    GrabProspect vs Expandi

When lemlist is still the right choice

Stay with lemlist if email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step.

  • Cold email at scale, with deliverability tools.
  • A 650M+ lead database and enrichment add-ons.
  • LinkedIn and email in the same sequence.

lemlist alternatives: questions

What is the best lemlist alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. La Growth Machine fits if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment. Skylead fits if email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels. Expandi fits if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard.

Is there a cheaper alternative to lemlist?

lemlist is priced as $109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps); GrabProspect is $29 a month for one account and $67 for three. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from lemlist?

Yes. Export your leads from lemlist as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with lemlist?

Email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step. Cold email at scale, with deliverability tools.

Switching from lemlist?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

lemlist and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.