Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best Meet Alfred alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to Meet Alfred (cloud outreach for LinkedIn, email and X), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a Meet Alfred alternative

  • Sales Navigator support needs the Business plan ($49 per user).
  • There is no built-in splitter for Sales Navigator searches over 2,500 results.
  • Teams pricing needs at least 3 users.

The alternatives at a glance

Meet Alfred alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
Waalaxy€19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing)14 daysPartlyAdvanced and Business plansNot listedPartly500 conversations free, then an add-onPartlyBusiness plan
La Growth Machine€60 per identity a month (Basic)14 days, no cardYesNot listedPartlyPro plan and upYes
Dripify$79 per user a month (Pro)7 days, no cardYesNot listedYesYes
Meet Alfred (for reference)$29 per user a month (Individual)Free trial availableYesNot listedYesPartlyBusiness plan and up

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if your outreach starts from Sales Navigator and you want scraping and LinkedIn outreach in one place.

    • Sales Navigator on every plan: Meet Alfred needs Business ($49) for it; GrabProspect is $29 with everything.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Invites your connections to follow your company Page (250 a month from a Page admin’s account, 50 from others) and keeps the follower list in sync.
  2. 2. Waalaxy

    LinkedIn and email prospecting, set up from a Chrome extension. From €19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing). Trial: 14 days.

    Best if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync.

    GrabProspect vs Waalaxy
  3. 3. La Growth Machine

    Multichannel outreach (LinkedIn, email, X) with enrichment. From €60 per identity a month (Basic). Trial: 14 days, no card.

    Best if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment.

    GrabProspect vs La Growth Machine
  4. 4. Dripify

    Cloud LinkedIn drip campaigns with email. From $79 per user a month (Pro). Trial: 7 days, no card.

    Best if you want email in the same campaign, an email finder or HubSpot sync.

    GrabProspect vs Dripify

When Meet Alfred is still the right choice

Stay with Meet Alfred if you want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling.

  • LinkedIn, email and X (Twitter) in one campaign on Business, plus social post scheduling.
  • A basic CRM, CRM integrations and a white-label Teams plan.

Meet Alfred alternatives: questions

What is the best Meet Alfred alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. Waalaxy fits if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync. La Growth Machine fits if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment. Dripify fits if you want email in the same campaign, an email finder or HubSpot sync.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Meet Alfred?

For three LinkedIn accounts, Meet Alfred lists $147 a month; GrabProspect is $67 a month with every module. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from Meet Alfred?

Yes. Export your leads from Meet Alfred as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with Meet Alfred?

You want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling. LinkedIn, email and X (Twitter) in one campaign on Business, plus social post scheduling.

Switching from Meet Alfred?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

Meet Alfred and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.