Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best PhantomBuster alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to PhantomBuster (cloud automation platform with ready-made LinkedIn scrapers and actions), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a PhantomBuster alternative

  • You pay for execution time, so large or slow scrapes use up hours quickly.
  • The free trial caps exports at 10 rows, so you can't test a real list.
  • Outreach is spread across separate automations rather than one sequence with an inbox.

The alternatives at a glance

PhantomBuster alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
Evaboot$29 a month for 400 creditsNot listed on the pricing pageNot listedNot listedNoNo
Linked Helper$15 per LinkedIn account a month (Standard)14 days of Pro, no cardNoRuns on your own computer or serverNot listedYesNot listed
Waalaxy€19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing)14 daysPartlyAdvanced and Business plansNot listedPartly500 conversations free, then an add-onPartlyBusiness plan
PhantomBuster (for reference)$69 a month (Start, 20 execution hours)14 days, 2 execution hours, exports capped at 10 rowsYesNot listedNoNot listed

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if you want LinkedIn outreach end to end in one place, with a predictable price per account.

    • Priced per LinkedIn account, not by machine time: a big scrape doesn’t burn through an hours quota.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Follow-ups stop the moment someone replies, and every reply lands in one inbox you can answer from.
  2. 2. Evaboot

    Sales Navigator export and email finder (Chrome extension). From $29 a month for 400 credits. Trial: Not listed on the pricing page.

    Best if you only need clean lists with verified emails to send from another tool.

    GrabProspect vs Evaboot
  3. 3. Linked Helper

    Desktop LinkedIn automation. From $15 per LinkedIn account a month (Standard). Trial: 14 days of Pro, no card.

    Best if price matters most and you’re happy to keep a computer or server running.

    GrabProspect vs Linked Helper
  4. 4. Waalaxy

    LinkedIn and email prospecting, set up from a Chrome extension. From €19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing). Trial: 14 days.

    Best if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync.

    GrabProspect vs Waalaxy

When PhantomBuster is still the right choice

Stay with PhantomBuster if you automate many websites, or want to build your own chains of steps.

  • Automations for many sites beyond LinkedIn, and flexible chaining of steps.
  • Email credits and AI credits for enrichment.
  • Strong integrations and an API.

PhantomBuster alternatives: questions

What is the best PhantomBuster alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. Evaboot fits if you only need clean lists with verified emails to send from another tool. Linked Helper fits if price matters most and you’re happy to keep a computer or server running. Waalaxy fits if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync.

Is there a cheaper alternative to PhantomBuster?

PhantomBuster is priced as $69 a month (Start, 20 execution hours); GrabProspect is $29 a month for one account and $67 for three. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from PhantomBuster?

Yes. Export your leads from PhantomBuster as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with PhantomBuster?

You automate many websites, or want to build your own chains of steps. Automations for many sites beyond LinkedIn, and flexible chaining of steps.

Switching from PhantomBuster?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

PhantomBuster and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.