Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best Skylead alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to Skylead (cloud LinkedIn and email sequences with a lead database), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a Skylead alternative

  • $100 per seat a month is a high price if LinkedIn is your main channel.
  • Much of the value (email warm-up, 100,000 emails a month) is for email-heavy teams.

The alternatives at a glance

Skylead alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
La Growth Machine€60 per identity a month (Basic)14 days, no cardYesNot listedPartlyPro plan and upYes
lemlist$109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps)14 daysYesNot listedNot listedYes
Expandi$99 per seat a month (Business)7 days, every featureYesNot listedYesYes
Skylead (for reference)$100 per seat a month (All-in-One)7 daysYesNot listedYesYes

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if LinkedIn is your main channel and you want to keep the cost per account low.

    • $29 for the first account against $100 a seat.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Invites your connections to follow your company Page (250 a month from a Page admin’s account, 50 from others) and keeps the follower list in sync.
  2. 2. La Growth Machine

    Multichannel outreach (LinkedIn, email, X) with enrichment. From €60 per identity a month (Basic). Trial: 14 days, no card.

    Best if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment.

    GrabProspect vs La Growth Machine
  3. 3. lemlist

    Cold email platform with LinkedIn steps. From $109 a month (Multichannel, needed for LinkedIn steps). Trial: 14 days.

    Best if email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step.

    GrabProspect vs lemlist
  4. 4. Expandi

    Cloud LinkedIn and email outreach. From $99 per seat a month (Business). Trial: 7 days, every feature.

    Best if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard.

    GrabProspect vs Expandi

When Skylead is still the right choice

Stay with Skylead if email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels.

  • Unlimited email accounts, 100,000 emails a month and email warm-up.
  • An email finder and verifier and a B2B database.
  • Branching smart sequences across LinkedIn and email, and an API.

Skylead alternatives: questions

What is the best Skylead alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. La Growth Machine fits if you want email and X in the same sequence, with enrichment. lemlist fits if email is your main channel and LinkedIn is a supporting step. Expandi fits if you need email steps, profile warm-up or a white-labelled agency dashboard.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Skylead?

For three LinkedIn accounts, Skylead lists $300 a month; GrabProspect is $67 a month with every module. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from Skylead?

Yes. Export your leads from Skylead as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with Skylead?

Email is a big part of your outreach and you want one platform for both channels. Unlimited email accounts, 100,000 emails a month and email warm-up.

Switching from Skylead?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

Skylead and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.