Skip to content
GrabProspect

The best Kanbox alternatives

Here’s why teams look for an alternative to Kanbox (LinkedIn inbox, pipeline and campaigns), and the tools worth considering instead, with prices and features checked October 2026.

7 days free. No card needed.

Why people look for a Kanbox alternative

  • Lower plans limit how many campaigns can run at once (1 on Starter, 3 on Essential).
  • Individual plans are priced in local currency, which makes comparing harder.
  • It's strongest as an inbox and pipeline rather than for scraping big searches.

The alternatives at a glance

Kanbox alternatives compared
ToolStarting priceFree trialRuns with computer offSearches over 2,500One inboxEmail steps
GrabProspect$29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included7 days free, no cardYesYesQuery splitterYesNo
Waalaxy€19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing)14 daysPartlyAdvanced and Business plansNot listedPartly500 conversations free, then an add-onPartlyBusiness plan
Meet Alfred$29 per user a month (Individual)Free trial availableYesNot listedYesPartlyBusiness plan and up
Botdog$79 per account a month (Solo)7 days, no cardYesNot listedYesNot listed
Kanbox (for reference)Individual plans priced in your local currency; Agency 10: $399 a month15 days, no cardYesNot listedYesNo

“Not listed” means the tool’s own site doesn’t say. Click a tool for the full side-by-side comparison.

Which alternative fits you

  1. 1. GrabProspect

    LinkedIn outreach and Sales Navigator scraping, in the cloud. From $29 per LinkedIn account a month, every module included. 7 days free, no card.

    Best if you mostly start new conversations from Sales Navigator searches.

    • No cap on how many campaigns run at once.
    • The query splitter breaks a Sales Navigator search over 2,500 results into pieces that each fit, checks every piece’s live count and saves the leads, so big markets aren’t cut off at 2,500.
    • Invites your connections to follow your company Page (250 a month from a Page admin’s account, 50 from others) and keeps the follower list in sync.
  2. 2. Waalaxy

    LinkedIn and email prospecting, set up from a Chrome extension. From €19 per user a month (Pro, monthly billing). Trial: 14 days.

    Best if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync.

    GrabProspect vs Waalaxy
  3. 3. Meet Alfred

    Cloud outreach for LinkedIn, email and X. From $29 per user a month (Individual). Trial: Free trial available.

    Best if you want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling.

    GrabProspect vs Meet Alfred
  4. 4. Botdog

    Cloud LinkedIn outreach with an AI inbox. From $79 per account a month (Solo). Trial: 7 days, no card.

    Best if you want AI-written campaigns or someone to run outreach for you.

    GrabProspect vs Botdog

When Kanbox is still the right choice

Stay with Kanbox if you mostly manage conversations and want them in a visual pipeline.

  • A Kanban pipeline for LinkedIn conversations.
  • An email finder and a longer 15-day trial.

Kanbox alternatives: questions

What is the best Kanbox alternative?

It depends on why you're switching. For LinkedIn outreach that starts from Sales Navigator, across one or many accounts, GrabProspect costs $29 a month for the first account with every module. Waalaxy fits if you’re one person starting out, want email and LinkedIn in one sequence, or need Zapier and CRM sync. Meet Alfred fits if you want email and X in the same campaign, or social post scheduling. Botdog fits if you want AI-written campaigns or someone to run outreach for you.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Kanbox?

Kanbox is priced as Individual plans priced in your local currency; Agency 10: $399 a month; GrabProspect is $29 a month for one account and $67 for three. Prices checked October 2026.

Can I move my leads from Kanbox?

Yes. Export your leads from Kanbox as a CSV and upload the profile links to GrabProspect as a custom list, or paste your Sales Navigator searches to scrape them again.

When should I stay with Kanbox?

You mostly manage conversations and want them in a visual pipeline. A Kanban pipeline for LinkedIn conversations.

Switching from Kanbox?

Start the free trial with your own LinkedIn account and run your next search in GrabProspect. No card needed.

7 days free. No card needed.

Kanbox and the other product names are trademarks of their owners. GrabProspect is not affiliated with or endorsed by them. Facts come from each tool’s public website, checked October 2026.